City Managers 1957-Present

B.R. Fuller                         July 1957 - November 8, 1965

Dorothy O. Worrell           November 8, 1965 - December 1, 1965           (Acting City Manager)

W.E. Wolf                         December 1, 1965 - June 26, 1967

Dorothy O. Worrell           June 26, 1967 - August 14, 1967                      (Acting City Manager)

Richard G. Bean                August 14, 1967 - March 21, 1971

Warren Leddick                 March 21, 1971 - June 28, 1971                       (Acting City Manager)

Mark E. Gresham              June 28, 1971 - May 14, 1973

James B. Baugh                  May 29 - August 6, 1973                                  (Acting City Manager)

James B. Baugh                  August 6, 1973 - May 19, 1977

C.J. Webster                      May 19, 1977 - August 7, 1978

Albert Sierra                      August 7, 1978 - December 18, 1978               (Acting City Manager)

Royal Dunlap                     December 18, 1978 - June 29, 1979

Ray Kotowski                    June 30, 1979 - September 24, 1979                 (Acting City Manager)

A.C. Gonzalez                   September 24, 1979 - September 5, 1988

Larry D. Gilley                  September 6, 1988 – June 2002

Dan O’Leary                     June, 2002 – November 2008

Collette Jamison                November 2007-May 1, 2008                          (Acting City Manager)

Rick Menchaca                  May 1,  2008-June 24, 2010

Laurie Moyer                     July 6, 2010-Dec. 6, 2010                                (Interim City Manager)

Jim Nuse                            Dec. 6, 2010- Jan. 3, 2014

Jared Miller                        Jan. 6, 2014-Jan. 27, 2017

Collette Jamison                Jan. 27, 2017-March 21, 2017                          (Interim City Manager)

Charles Daniels                  March 21, 2017-Aug 14, 2017                         (Interim City Manager)

Bert Lumbreras                  Aug. 14, 2017-Present